Thursday, May 13, 2010

A RAK to Share ...

Pin It


Happy Thursday, Crafty Stampers ... hope your week is flyin' by!

Today I have a beautiful ... and delish ... RAK to share with you. I received this stunning card AND these yummy Tazo teas from my dear bloggin' friend, Allison from Stampin' When I Can. I love everything about this card ... the fab DP, that gorgeous stamp, the great color palette, and those wonderful l'il pearls. It's my new-favorite-Allison-card ... and it's mine, all mine!

I've been havin' a pretty rotten week, so this envie full o'wonderful came at just the right time ... hmmm, it's almost like you knew, Allison!?!

I'll be back tomorrow with my "Stamp Simply" challenge post. And if you don't already, please be sure to visit Allison's blog. Allison's blog is kinda 'Ground Zero' for all of Stampin' Blogdom. Clicky HERE to visit Allison's wonderful ... and too-much-fun! ... blog.

Thanks so much for droppin' by today ... see y'all tomorrow! And thanks again, Allison!

~Hugs,


Shop for Stampin' Up products online ... 24/7 ... HERE

6 comments:

Crystal said...

Oh wow Deb what a GREAT RAK!!!! She did such a GREAT job!!!! Sooooo very pretty, you lucky gal!!!!

aussiescrapper said...

I am so sorry to hear you are not having a great week, I am hoping that your gorgeous rak your friend sent cheered you up and what a gorgeous card, I hope it is not your health, keep your spirits high, beautiful lady. Love Melxx

Chris Olsen, Glowbug said...

What a gorgeous Rak!! I just love Allison's card with the colors and punching!! You are so deserving of this RAK girl!
hugs,
Chris

Linda Beeson said...

I have that border punch so it makes me happy to see such a great example of it being used. Gotta love some tea too.

purplestamper316 said...

Love it! Now I *need* one more punch! heheheh. Sorry to hear it's been a rough week- hopefully you've turned a corner and things are lookin' up ><>

Chris said...

you are one lucky dawg, cuz that's one SA-WEET card!!